This is the schedule for the post-competition in West Brabant amateur football | amateur football

programThe regular season is over, but the tension in regional amateur football is not over yet. The postseason will start next week. Where one team fights for promotion, the other fights against relegation. This is the schedule.

Seven Sunday teams from the distribution area of ​​BN DeStem are fighting against relegation: Rood-Wit, Madese Boys, Bavel, UVV’40, Sprundel, NVS, VCW. Fifteen Sunday teams would like to promote: TSC, Kruisland, RBC, Groen-Wit, Gilze, Virtus, Oosterhout, BSC, Achtmaal, Rimboe, Terheijden, DIA, WDS’19, Molenschot, Neerlandia’31. Ten Saturday teams still have a chance of promotion: Seolto, Halsteren, Prinsenland, VVC’68, SCO, MOC’17, The Gunners, SPS, Steenbergen and Dongen.

Battle for Saturday second class

First round, June 11
A) Zeelandia – Seoul
B) ‘s Heer-Arendskerke – Luctor
C) Halter Saturday – RCS
D) Bruse Boys – Prinsenland

Second round, June 14-16
1) AB
2) CD

Final, June 18 (neutral ground)
1-2

Prinsenland (blue shirt) can hope for a spot in the second class © Pix4profs/Iman Fase

Battle for Saturday third class

First round, June 11
A) DwO’15 – FC De Westhoek’20
b) VVC’68 – SCO

Second round, June 14-16
1) Wolfaartsdijk – A
2) SKNWK – B

Final, June 18 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Saturday third class

Second round, June 14-16
1) MOC’17 – asparagus
2) The Gunners – GVV

Final, June 18 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Saturday third class

Second round, June 14-16
1) Saw blade – MZVC
2) Devilland – SPS

Final, June 18 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Saturday third class

Second round, June 14-16
1) Percow – Steenbergen
2) TSVV Merlin – Dongen Saturday

Final, June 18 (neutral ground)
1-2


Battle for Sunday First Division (West)

First round, June 12
A) Red White – Pancratius
B) DONK – RKDEO
C) Hillegersberg – Antibarbaria
D) HVV – KDO

Second round, June 14-16
1) AB
2) CD

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Sunday first class (South)

First round, June 12
A) TSC – CHC
B) Rhode/VSB – cross country
C) SVSSS – RBC
D) Brabantia – DAW Schaijk

Second round, June 14-16
1) AB
2) CD

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Kruisland and RBC want to go to the first class
Kruisland and RBC want to go to the first class © Pix4Profs/Marcel Otterspeer

Battle for Sunday second class

First round, June 12
A) Green-White – Newkuijk
b) Madese Boys – Terneuzen
C) Gilze – Stone
D) bavel – Vlijmense Boys

Second round, June 14-16
1) AB
2) CD

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Sunday second division (West)

Finals, June 12 (neutral ground)
advances – Oosterhout
IJsselmonde – Virtus

Virtus and Oosterhout want to promote to the second class
Virtus and Oosterhout want to promote to the second class © Pix4Profs/Marcel Otterspeer

Battle for Sunday third class

First round, June 12
A) SLIDE – Blue White’81
B) Young Brabant – WDS’19

Second round, June 14-16
1) RIA W – A
2) BSC – B

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Sunday third class

First round, June 12
A) sprundel – RWB
B) ELI – Steensel

Second round, June 14-16
1) Terheijden – A
2) GSBW – B

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Sprundel fights against relegation from the third division
Sprundel fights against relegation from the third division © peter van trijen/pix4profs

Battle for Sunday third class

First round, June 12
A) Lock – bush
b) eight times – Breskens

Second round, June 14-16
1) UVV’40 – A
2) BVV – B

Final, June 19 (neutral ground)
1-2

Battle for Sunday fourth class

Diptych, June 12 and 19
irene – mill shot
Netherlandsia’31 – NVS
DESO – VCW

Jungle wants to go to the third class
Jungle wants to go to the third class © Pix4profs/Iman Fase